Dr. Christopher Severino Vaccari
Dr. Christopher S. Vaccari

Dr. Christopher S. Vaccari

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 20 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Maryland School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2001
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1912092115

Dr. Christopher S. Vaccari M.D.

Internist

He is located at 1733 Howell Road in Hagerstown, MD 21740. Can help patients with the following: Anemia, Arthritis, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Influenza, Nausea and Vomiting. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1912092115. Appointment can be made via the phone number (301) 797-2525. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Christopher Severino Vaccari, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Christopher S. Vaccari.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Procedures Performed by Dr. Christopher S. Vaccari

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Christopher S. Vaccari is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology) .

Bills through: Meritus Medical Center Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Amgen $117085
Janssen $46664
Boehringer Ingelheim $14572

Other

Promotional Speaking or Service $163974
Food and Beverage $8826
Travel and Lodging $6987
Consulting $500

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2001

Affiliated practices

Meritus Palliative Care
11116 Medical Campus Road
Hagerstown, 21742 MD
(301) 766-7603
Hagerstown Heart PA
1733 Howell Road
Hagerstown, 21740 MD

Affiliated hospitals

MERITUS MEDICAL CENTER
11116 MEDICAL CAMPUS ROAD
HAGERSTOWN, 21742 MD
(240) 313-9500

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 36 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Scott Martin Hamilton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1733 Howell Road Hagerstown, 21740, MD
Dr. Joseph Michael Reilly
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1733 Howell Road Hagerstown, 21740, MD
Dr. Danielle Yvette Singleton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1130 Opal Court Hagerstown, 21740, MD
Dr. Adam Theodore Gerstenblith
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 102 246 Eastern Boulevard North Hagerstown, 21740, MD
Dr. Farid Murshed
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1126 Opal Ct Hagerstown, 21740, MD
Dr. Yong Tang
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1130 Opal Court Hagerstown, 21740, MD
Dr. Martin William Gallagher
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 124 East Baltimore Street Hagerstown, 21740, MD
Dr. Omolola Fowler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1126 Opal Court Hagerstown, 21740, MD
Dr. Noor Maqsood Siddiqui
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 305 324 East Antietam Street Hagerstown, 21740, MD
Dr. Radu M. Theodoru
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 12916 Conamar Drive Suite 204 Hagerstown, 21742, MD

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Christopher Severino Vaccari treat?

Dr. Christopher Severino Vaccari provides treatment for Anemia, Arthritis, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Influenza, Nausea and Vomiting. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Christopher Severino Vaccari?

Dr. Christopher Severino Vaccari's office is located at 1733 Howell Road in Hagerstown, MD 21740.

Has Dr. Christopher Severino Vaccari affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Christopher Severino Vaccari is affiliated with MERITUS MEDICAL CENTER.

Does Dr. Christopher Severino Vaccari have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Christopher Severino Vaccari is affiliated with Meritus Palliative Care. For the full list of practices see this list.